当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 五年级 > 英语 > 上册 > 期中考试 >

2019年五年级英语上册期中考试免费试卷

写出下列单词的对应词。
1. those _________ 2. full __________
3. black __________ 4. big __________
5. new __________ 6. north __________
7. late __________ 8. some __________
9. woman __________ 10. your __________

【答案】1. these 2. empty 3. white 4. small 5. old 6. south 7. early 8. any 9. man 10. my
【解析】

用所给词的适当形式填空。
1. Is this T-shit __________ (you)?
2. The cup __________ (fall) on the ground.
3. Are these __________ (he) crayons?
4. Why __________ (do) Paul like the study?
5. I do not like sport and I get tired __________ (easy).

【答案】1. yours 2. falls 3. his 4. does 5. easily.
【解析】

为下列句子找出适当的答语,连线。
1. Whose box is it? A. Sure.
2. Are these caps yours? B. No, I won’t.
3. Why do you like sweets? C. No, they aren’t.
4. Can you put it on the table? D. Because they are delicious.
5. Will you be a driver? E. It’s Jimmy’s.

【答案】(1)-(5) ECDAB
【解析】

—Whose umbrella is this? ( )
— It’s ________.
A. me B. my C. I D. mine

【答案】D
【解析】

Thank you for ________ help, Peter. ( )
A. you B. your C. yours D. yourself

【答案】B
【解析】

Who is ________ up the bedroom? ( )
A. tidying B. tidy C. tidies D. tidied

【答案】A
【解析】

This bedroom is ________. ( )
A. Tom and Paul’s B. Tom’s and Paul’s C. Tom’s and Paul D. Tom and Paul

【答案】A
【解析】

Wild ________ have busy ________. ( )
A. goose, life B. geese, life C. geese, lives D. goose, lives

【答案】C
【解析】

—Do you like Nancy’s home ________ Dan’s home? ( )
— I like ________.
A. and, either B. or, both C. and, both D. or, either

【答案】B
【解析】

—What ________ Tony do after school? ( )
— He ________ football.
A. do, play B. does, plays C. does, play D. do, plays

【答案】B
【解析】

There ________ two pens on the desk. ________ pens are these? ( )
A. are, Whose B. is, Who C. are, Who D. is, Whose

【答案】A
【解析】

Mark ________ a little car. He often ________ it in the park. ( )
A. have, drive B. have, drives C. has, drives D. has, drive

【答案】C
【解析】

There are three ________ on the bed. Could you put them up ________ the wall? ( )
A. pictures, in B. picture, in C. picture, on D. pictures, on

【答案】D
【解析】

按要求改写句子。
1. This is my bag. (对画线部分提问)
__________ bag is this?
2. She goes to school by bike today. (用tomorrow改写句子)
She __________ __________to school by bike tomorrow.
3. They’re in the garden. (改为一般疑问句)
__________ __________ in the garden?
4. They can play in the classroom. (改为否定句)
They __________ play in the classroom.
5. She cleans the bedroom. (改为现在进行时)
She __________ __________ the bedroom.

【答案】1. Whose 2. will go 3. Are they 4. can’t 5. is cleaning
【解析】

翻译句子。
1. 这是谁的电脑?
__________ computer is it?
2. 这是他的。
It’s __________.
3. Tom将有一双大眼睛。
Tom __________ __________ two big eyes.
4. 你为什么喜欢你的学校?
__________ __________ __________ __________ your school?
5. 因为那很安静。
__________ it’s quiet.

【答案】1. Whose 2. his 3. will have 4. Why do you like 5. Because
【解析】

阅读短文,判断对(√)错(×)。
Future Cars
In the near future, cars are going to be different. People will not drive them. A computer is inside (在……的里面) every car. The computer will be able to (能, 会) drive the car. People just sit inside the car, listen to music, drink tea, or even (甚至) sleep. But people must give orders (命令) to the computer before it starts to work.
【1】Future cars are going to be very different. (____)
【2】Drivers are not inside the cars. (____)
【3】Computers can drive the cars. (____)
【4】People can sleep in the car when it is going. (____)
【5】Computers can replace (代替) people in every respect (方面). (____)

【答案】
【1】 √
【2】 ×
【3】 √
【4】 √
【5】 ×
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

书面表达。
想一想你将来会做什么,请将你一年后想做的事描述出来,至少写5个句子。
In the future




【答案】
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费

时时彩平台