当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 期中考试 >

2018年至2019年Join in 剑桥英语六年级下册期中测试英语试卷完整版

找出不同类的一项,将序号填入题前括号内。
(____) 1. A. bored B. angry C. sad D. big
(____) 2. A. feet B. kilograms C. tons D. cm
(____) 3. A. headache B. fever C. toothache D. eye
(____) 4. A. take B. watch C. listen D. TV
(____) 5. A. taller B. heavy C. shorter D. smaller

【答案】1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.B
【解析】

What ________ you do this morning? ( )
A. do B. does C. did

【答案】C
【解析】

How many ________ can you see? ( )
A. bananas B. rabbit C. pear

【答案】A
【解析】

I’m not feeling very ________.( )
A. well B. good C. bad

【答案】A
【解析】

—What’s ________?( )
—I’ve got a headache.
A. the wrong B. yours C. the matter

【答案】C
【解析】

—How ________ are you? ( )
—I’m 50 kg.
A. tall B. heavy C. heavier

【答案】B
【解析】

—Is you ruler smaller? ( )
—________.
A. No, it is B. Yes, it is C. Yes, it isn’t

【答案】B
【解析】

Let ________ help you, Mr. Wu. ( )
A. Amy and me B. I and Lucy C. me and Lucy

【答案】A
【解析】

1 have a bike. It’s ________ older one than Mike’s. ( )
A. the B. / C. an

【答案】B
【解析】

—Are these your shoes? ( )
—________.
A. No, they are B. Yes, it is C. No, they aren’t

【答案】C
【解析】

The students are playing ________ their teachers. ( )
A. and B. for C. with

【答案】C
【解析】

按要求完成下列各题。
1. tall(比较级)___________
2. small(反义词)___________
3. go(现在分词)___________
4. have(单数第三人称)___________

【答案】1. taller 2. big 3. going 4. has
【解析】

按要求完成下列各题。
1. new(反义词)___________
2. wash(现在分词)___________
3. play(过去式)___________
4. box(复数)___________

【答案】1. old 2. washing 3. played 4. boxes
【解析】

将下列单词归类,我会。
toothache smaller headache angry happy bigger heavier look sad have
1.生病____________________________________________________________
2. 心情____________________________________________________________
3.动词____________________________________________________________
4.比较级__________________________________________________________

【答案】1.toothache headache 2. angry happy sad 3. look have 4. smaller bigger heavier
【解析】

我是小神医。
1. (A)I’m sorry (B)too (C)hear(D)that. ___________
2. (A)He is(B) going (C)in a (D)big trip. ___________
3. (A)I (B)watch(C) TV (D)last night. ___________
4. Sam (A)often (B)listen (C)to music on the (D)weekend.___________
5. (A)The (B)elephant (C)is (D)heavy than the tiger. ___________

【答案】1. B too 改为 to 2. C in 改为 on 3. B watch 改为 watched 4. B listen 改为 listens 5. D heavy 改为 heavier
【解析】

仿照例子写句子。
例1: headache
—What’s the matter?
—I have a headache.
1. fever
—___________________________________________________________________
—___________________________________________________________________
2. cold
—___________________________________________________________________
—___________________________________________________________________
例2: that dog, heavy, this dog
This dog is heavier than that dog.
3. Your ruler, long, her ruler
_____________________________________________________________________
4. My bag, big, Mike’s
_____________________________________________________________________

【答案】1. —What’s the matter? —I have a fever. 2. —What’s the matter? —I have a cold. 3. Your ruler is longer than her ruler. 4. My bag is bigger than Mike’s.
【解析】

英汉翻译我最棒。
1. He is 164cm tall.
_____________________________________________________________________
2. I am tired.
_____________________________________________________________________
3. 你怎么了?
_____________________________________________________________________
4. 我头疼。
_____________________________________________________________________
5. Wu Yi fan’s hair is longer than Jim’s.
_____________________________________________________________________
6. The children look sad.
_____________________________________________________________________

【答案】1. 他身高164公分。 2. 我累了。 3. What’s the matter with you? 4. I have a headache. 5. 吴一帆的头发比吉姆的头发长。 6. 这些孩子们看起来很难过。
【解析】

阅读理解。判断对(√)错(×)。
Mark is a middle school student. He has two pets. One is cat. The other is a parrot. The cat is clever. But the parrot is cleverer. The parrot is blue and green. It looks beautiful. But the cat is more beautiful. It’s all white.
Today, when Mark arrives home, he can’t see the cat. Where is it? The parrot shouts. Mark looks around. He sees the cat is in a tree. There is a mouse in its mouth.
【1】The parrot is cleverer than the cat.(____)
【2】The parrot is more beautiful than the cat. (____)
【3】Mark has two birds. (____)
【4】When Mark arrives home, he can see his two pets. (____)
【5】The cat is in a tree. (____)

【答案】
【1】 √
【2】 ×
【3】 ×
【4】 ×
【5】 √
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费

时时彩平台