当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 单元测试 >

青海2019年六年级英语后半期单元测试同步练习

找出下列单词中画线部分读音不同的单词,将序号写在前面括号内。
(____) 1. A. clean B. eat C. weather D. sea
(____) 2. A. shine B. quickly C. like D. hide
(____) 3. A. close B. photo C. so D. lot
(____) 4. A. naughty B. sky C. hungry D. angry
(____) 5. A. lake B. have C. at D. sandwich

【答案】1 .C 2. B 3. D 4. B 5. A
【解析】

I didn’t finish my homework. So my mother was ________ with me. ( )
A. hungry B. happy C. angry

【答案】C
【解析】

We had a class party ________ Sunday. ( )
A. at B. on C. in

【答案】B
【解析】

Amy went to the park last weekend and she ________ some photos. ( )
A. took B. takes C. is taking

【答案】A
【解析】

— ________ are the ducks doing? ( )
— They’re eating our food.
A. When B. What C. Where

【答案】B
【解析】

It’s raining. Please ________ the window. ( )
A. open B. carry C. close

【答案】C
【解析】

________ the photo, the sun is shining. ( )
A. Look at B. Watch C. Look

【答案】A
【解析】

It rained heavily yesterday. Everyone of us ________. ( )
A. wet B. got wet C. get wet

【答案】B
【解析】

The bus is coming. Let’s run ________ to the bus stop! ( )
A. quickly B. quick C. away

【答案】A
【解析】

Listen! The birds ________ in the trees. ( )
A. sings B. sang C. are singing

【答案】C
【解析】

There ________ a big table and some small chairs in the room. ( )
A. is B. are C. be

【答案】A
【解析】

根据汉语意思提示完成下列句子,注意单词的正确形式。
1. He _______ (合上书)and went to the zoo.
2. There was a big lake and some ducks. I _______ (照相).
3. In this photo, the sun is _______ (照耀).
4. It started to rain. We ran _______ (很快地)to hide.

【答案】1. closed the books 2. took photos 3. shining 4. quickly
【解析】

用括号内所给词的正确形式填空。
1. I _______ (have) a very good time last weekend.
2. It’s raining. We didn’t want to _______ (get) wet.
3. They went to the park and _______ (take) some sandwiches.
4. The rain _______ (stop) and we went out to play.
5. The girl can’t find her mother. She _______ (cry) now.

【答案】1. had 2. get 3. took 4. stopped 5. is crying
【解析】

根据括号内的要求改写句子,注意标点符号。
1. I took some photos. (就画线部分提问)
__________________________
2. I found a book about the kangaroos. (改为一般疑问句)
__________________________
3. The ducks are watching us. (改为一般疑问句)
____________________________
4. Daming went to the park with Simon and his mum. (就画线部分提问)
____________________________
5. was, a, big, there, ducks, were, and, lots, of, there, lake (.) (连词成句)
____________________________

【答案】1. What did you do? 2. Did you find a book about the kangaroos? 3. Are the ducks watching you? 4. Who did Daming go to the park with? 5. There was a big lake and there were lots of ducks.
【解析】

根据短文,选择合适的单词填入短文下面的横线中。
swimming near beautiful picture flying are
It’s spring now. The park is very beautiful. Look, the trees are green and the flowers are red. A bird is (1) ______ in the blue sky. Some ducks are (2) ______ in the big lake. There (3) ______ two boys in the small boat. They wear yellow shirts. One girl is painting (4) ______ the lake. What’s in her (5) ______? Oh, it’s a rainbow. How (6) ______ it is!

【答案】(1) flying (2) swimming (3) are (4) near (5) picture (6) beautiful
【解析】

阅读短文,根据所提供的信息判断句子正误,正确写“√”,错误写“×”。
Tom had a very big shop. There were usually lots of people coming to his shop to buy things. One day, it was very late. He saw that there was no one in the shop, so he closed his shop and went home. He was very tired. But just as he went to bed, the telephone rang.
A man asked, “What time do you open your shop?” Tom was too tired and he was unhappy about this phone, so he put down the phone without saying a word. Later, the man called him again. He asked he same question again. Tom became very angry and shouted at the phone. “You needn’t ask me when I’ll open the shop. I won’t let you in!” “But, sir,” the man said, “I don’t want to get in. I want to get out!”
【1】Tom opened up a big shop. (____)
【2】One day the telephone rang when Tom wanted to go to bed. (____)
【3】Tom was happy to answer the telephone. (____)
【4】The man telephoned Tom because he wanted to buy something. (____)
【5】The man was staying in the shop. (____)

【答案】
【1】 √
【2】 √
【3】 ×
【4】 ×
【5】 √
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

阅读短文,根据短文内容选择正确的答案,将序号写在前面括号内。
Mr. Brown lived in a small town, but he worked in a big city. So he moved there with his wife and two children last Tuesday. On the next day, Mr. Brown took his new car out and was washing it. When a friend came, the friend stopped and looked at the new car for a minute. Then Mr. Brown turned and saw him. The friend said, “That’s a new car. Is it yours?” “Sometimes.” Mr. Brown answered. The friend was surprised. “Sometimes?” he said, “What do you mean?” Mr. Brown answered slowly, “Well, when there’s a party in town, my daughter, Jean drives it. When there’s a football game, it’s my son Joe’s turn. When I have washed it and it looks really nice and clean, my wife Linda uses it. And when it needs cleaning, it’s mine.”
【1】How many people are there in Mr. Brown’s family? ( )
A. One B. Two C. Three D. Four
【2】________ drives the car when there’s a party in town. ( )
A. Mr. Brown’s daughter B. Mr. Brown’s son
C. Mr. Brown’s wife D. Mr. Brown
【3】From the passage, we know Mr. Brown’s son likes ________. ( )
A. washing the car B. football games
C. parties D. nothing
【4】What do you think of Mr. Brown? ( )
A. He likes washing the car. B. He likes parties.
C. He’s kind to his families. D. He likes football games.

【答案】
【1】 D
【2】 A
【3】 B
【4】 C
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略

根据所给图片的提示,完成句子。
1. A: What did you do in the park?
B: I ________ some photos at the park.
2. Look at this photo, the bird ________.
3. Yesterday, Daming and Simon had a ________ day.
4. A: What are they doing?
B: ________.

【答案】1. took 2. is singing 3. funny/ lovely 4. They’re having a picnic.
【解析】

书面表达。
你还记得上一次出游的情景吗?回忆一下那美好的经历吧。
要求:1. 不少于5句话;
2. 字迹工整,书写正确。
3. 表达完整,流畅。




【答案】My Trip
I went to many places with my parents. I went to Zhangjiajie last summer. I went there by train. I saw tall trees and lots of mountains. I saw beautiful flowers and green grass. I ate fruit and famous food in Zhangjiajie. I was tired but happy. I had a very good time.
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费

时时彩平台